TRAINING PROGRAMS CONDUCTED AND CERTIFICATES ISSUED
YEAR 2020
Training Program : Online Advanced Metering Infrastructure (AMI)
Program Date: 20 May 2020 - 09 June 2020
Supported By : Ministry of Power, Govt of India and National Smart Grid Mission (NSGM), MoP, Govt of India
Plarform : Digital Class Type: Live Online
S.No Name Company Country  Number
1 Chandra Sekhar Das Enzen Global Solutions Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_001
2 Sri Harsha Grandhi Fluentgrid Limited India AMIONLINE2020_002
3 Saurabh Kumar Fluentgrid Limited India AMIONLINE2020_003
4 Manoj Dubey OSI Energy Automation India Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_004
5 Ramjan Ali MAN R Consulting India AMIONLINE2020_005
6 Venkata Kommineni Abjayon Technologies Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_006
7 Tanmoy Mitra Assam Power Distribution Company Limited India AMIONLINE2020_007
8 Imon Bhargav Roy Assam Power Distribution Company Limited India AMIONLINE2020_008
9 Abhijeet Baruah Assam Power Distribution Company Limited India AMIONLINE2020_009
10 Mitul Kumar Gupta Ernst & Young LLP India AMIONLINE2020_010
11 Ashish Kumar Pancholi Josler Hydrocarbons India Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_011
12 Gaurang Chaudhary Josler Hydrocarbons India Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_012
13 Shougandh Dutta Solner Technologies Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_013
14 A.P.Ram BSES Rajdhani Power Limited India AMIONLINE2020_014
15 Sanjay Singh Rawat Accenture India India AMIONLINE2020_015
16 Ajay Kumar Abjayon Technologies Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_016
17 Ashwin Balvally Abjayon Consulting Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_017
18 Spandan Banerjee . Larsen & Toubro Limited India AMIONLINE2020_018
19 Arya Dutta Roy . Larsen & Toubro Limited India AMIONLINE2020_019
20 Joshi Sudeep Prakash . Larsen & Toubro Limited India AMIONLINE2020_020
21 Jawaharlal Nehru P . Larsen & Toubro Limited India AMIONLINE2020_021
22 Suvendra Kumar Senapati . Larsen & Toubro Limited India AMIONLINE2020_022
23 Piyush Bhatnagar . Larsen & Toubro Limited India AMIONLINE2020_023
24 Sanidhya Baruah Assam Power Distribution Company Limited India AMIONLINE2020_024
25 Vikrant Tiwari Josler Hydrocarbons India Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_025
26 Prakhar Chaudhary Accenture Technology Limited India AMIONLINE2020_026
27 Abid Ali Sugs Lloyd Energy Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_027
28 Santosh Kumar Shah Sugs Lloyd Energy Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_028
29 B. Vaitheeswaran Frontier Electrocomponents And Systems Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_029
30 Saravanakumar Natarajan Frontier Electrocomponents And System Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_030
31 Pradeep Singhvi PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_031
32 Ravi Bikram SPML Infra Limited India AMIONLINE2020_032
33 Dr. Umavani Marreddy Lakireddy Balireddy College Of Engineering India AMIONLINE2020_033
34 Gogu Srinivas The Northern Power Distribution Company of Telangana Limited (TSNPDCL), Warangal India AMIONLINE2020_034
35 Er Shrey Sinha KransuQb Solutions India AMIONLINE2020_035
36 Nidheesh Illam Eram Arabia Co Bahrain AMIONLINE2020_036
37 Probal K Bhattacharjya Subhasree Projects Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_037
38 Sai Chathurya The Northern Power Distribution Company of Telangana Limited (TSNPDCL) India AMIONLINE2020_038
39 Sridhar Reddy K Abjayon Consultancy Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_039
40 Adeeb Ahmad Alameen Alfanar Saudi Arabia AMIONLINE2020_040
41 Lagineni Mahendra Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) India AMIONLINE2020_041
42 Amit Dalal Gujarat International Finance Tec-City Company Limited India AMIONLINE2020_042
43 Nidhish Mohanan ERAM Group UAE AMIONLINE2020_043
44 Devie P Kamaraj College Of Engineering And Technology India AMIONLINE2020_044
45 Sreekant The Northern Power Distribution Company of Telangana Limited (TSNPDCL) India AMIONLINE2020_045
46 Andi Iswahyudi Pt. Prakarsa Ekatama Advisory Indonesia AMIONLINE2020_046
47 Arshi Chadha Sunson Energy Devices Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_047
48 Astri Kartika El Nur Perusahaan Listrik Negara (PLN) Indonesia AMIONLINE2020_048
49 Harry Hartoyo IR. Haprakarsa Jaringan Cerdas Indonesiarry Hartoyo Indonesia AMIONLINE2020_049
50 Ida Bagus Gede Kresna Adi Jaya Perusahaan Listrik Negara (PLN) Indonesia AMIONLINE2020_050
51 A Ganesh Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani (BITS Pilani) India AMIONLINE2020_051
52 Abhijeet Anil Pathade PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_052
53 Abinash Dash PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_053
54 Aditya Vedhanarayan Esyasoft Technologies Private Limted India AMIONLINE2020_054
55 Akash Das PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_055
56 Akul Iyappan PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_056
57 Amit Sharma PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_057
58 Ashok Kumar Jain PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_058
59 Atul Goyal RTI International India India AMIONLINE2020_059
60 Devpal Sisodia Niveshan Technologies India Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_060
61 Divyesh Sharma PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_061
62 Kamal Sharma Abjayon Consulting Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_062
63 Kusum M G Esyasoft Technologies India AMIONLINE2020_063
64 Md Imtiyaz Perwaiz PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_064
65 Raj Kumar Nahar PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_065
66 Rohit Chawla PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_066
67 Rohit Garg BSES Rajdhani Power Limited India AMIONLINE2020_067
68 Siddhartha Ghosh PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_068
69 Sourish Dasgupta PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_069
70 Sumit Verma PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_070
71 Vivek Chandra Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Ltd. ,Jabalpur India AMIONLINE2020_071
72 Dinesh Chandra Elocity Technologies Inc India AMIONLINE2020_072
73 Jeena Borana BSES Yamuna Power Limited India AMIONLINE2020_073
74 Hansika Dhankar Joint Electricity Regulatory Commission India AMIONLINE2020_074
75 Rakesh Kumar Joint Electricity Regulatory Commission India AMIONLINE2020_075
76 Vineet Parashar Joint Electricity Regulatory Commission India AMIONLINE2020_076
77 Surabhi Handa Tata Power-Delhi Distribution Limited India AMIONLINE2020_077
78 Diksha Goyal Tata Power-Delhi Distribution Limited India AMIONLINE2020_078
79 Sandeep Dhamija Tata Power-Delhi Distribution Limited India AMIONLINE2020_079
80 Gaurav Arora Tata Power-Delhi Distribution Limited India AMIONLINE2020_080
81 Raj Kumar Verma Tata Power-Delhi Distribution Limited India AMIONLINE2020_081
82 Shreya Shandilya Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Ltd. , Jabalpur India AMIONLINE2020_082
83 Saurabh Jain Landis+Gyr India AMIONLINE2020_083
84 Md Kashif Nawaz Ansari Mirach Innovations Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_084
85 Vijaykumar L&T Construction India AMIONLINE2020_085
86 Kadiyam Venkata Ashok Kumar L&T Construction India AMIONLINE2020_086
87 Himanshu Mishra LTC - Smart World Communication India AMIONLINE2020_087
88 Pradeep Kumawat JODHPUR Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JDVVNL) India AMIONLINE2020_088
89 S K Kedia JODHPUR Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JDVVNL) India AMIONLINE2020_089
90 Christopher Selvin Tata Power Company Limted India AMIONLINE2020_090
91 Naveen Kapoor Sai Electricals Limited India AMIONLINE2020_091
92 Mvs Vijay Kumar Global Energy Consulting Engineers India AMIONLINE2020_092
93 Pradeep Kumar IBM India Limited India AMIONLINE2020_093
94 Sasikala R Kongu Engineering College India AMIONLINE2020_094
95  Bharat Buragohain Assam Power Distribution Company Limited India AMIONLINE2020_095
96 Rajshekar Sipoy BCITS Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_096
97 Rakesh Kumar Joint Electricity Regulatory Commission India AMIONLINE2020_097
98 Vineet Parashar Joint Electricity Regulatory Commission India AMIONLINE2020_098
99 Govind Singh Bhati REC Limited India AMIONLINE2020_099
100 Praveen Kumar Jatoth REC Limited India AMIONLINE2020_100
101 Er Abhiraj Singh Randhawa Punjab State Power Corporation Limited India AMIONLINE2020_101
102 Kanwalvir Kaur Gill Punjab State Power Corporation Limited India AMIONLINE2020_102
103 Er.Kuldeep Kaur Punjab State Power Corporation Limited India AMIONLINE2020_103
104 Er.Sunanda Punjab State Power Corporation Limited India AMIONLINE2020_104
105 R N Bishnoi Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JDVVNL) India AMIONLINE2020_105
106 Kushagra Kachhawaha Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JDVVNL) India AMIONLINE2020_106
107 Alabhaya Tandon Technics Infosolutions Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_107
108 Pramod Mhaske Indian Institute Of Technology Bombay India AMIONLINE2020_108
109 Shigha Abraham ABB India AMIONLINE2020_109
110 Abhijit Das Assam Power Distribution Company Limited India AMIONLINE2020_110
111 V V Surendra Atchyam BSES Rajdhani Power Limited India AMIONLINE2020_111
112 Hemanth PGDCA India AMIONLINE2020_112
113 Mukund Kumar REC Power Distribution Company Limited India AMIONLINE2020_113
114 Ravindra M R L & T Construction India AMIONLINE2020_114
115 Vamsi Majety Tech Mahindra Limited India AMIONLINE2020_115
116 Priti Mahendru Not Received India AMIONLINE2020_116
117 Kadiyam Venkata Ashok Kumar LTC - Smart World Communication India AMIONLINE2020_117
118 Vijaykumar LTC - Smart World Communication India AMIONLINE2020_118
119 Himanshu Mishra LTC - Smart World Communication India AMIONLINE2020_119
120 Er. Gurpreet Singh Purewal Punjab State Power Corporation Limited India AMIONLINE2020_120
121 Er Jatinder Garg Punjab State Power Corporation Limited India AMIONLINE2020_121
122 Sambit Sabyasachi PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIONLINE2020_122
123 Mohideen Basher Ahamad Alfanar UAE AMIONLINE2020_123
124 Muhammed Arafath Not Received UAE AMIONLINE2020_124
Training Program : Online Advanced Metering Infrastructure (AMI)
Program Date: 20 May 2020 - 09 June 2020
Supported By : Ministry of Power, Govt of India and National Smart Grid Mission (NSGM), MoP, Govt of India
Plarform : Digital Class Type: Recorded Offline
S.No Name Company Country Number
1 Shiva Krishna Kola Self-Sponsored India AMIOFFLINE2020_001
2 Ratna K Garapati Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_002
3 Manojmohan Subramanian Accenture, Hyderabad India AMIOFFLINE2020_003
4 Harish Ramdas Chaudhari Axis Electrical Components (I) Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_004
5 Dhiraj Bharat Sharma Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_005
6 Fumin Dai Shenzhen Kaifa Technology (Chengdu) Co., Limited China AMIOFFLINE2020_006
7 Manikya Radha Krishna. K Fluentgrid Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_007
8 Yejjala Bhanu Chandar Fluentgrid Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_008
9 Siddhartha Ghosh PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_009
10 Biswanath.Dash Jio Platforms Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_010
11 Rashed Mobin West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_011
12 Subhankar Palit PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_012
13 Tushar Grover . Larsen & Toubro Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_013
14 Avinashe Ajinkya Anil . Larsen & Toubro Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_014
15 Akshay Pathak . Larsen & Toubro Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_015
16 Sunny Kumar . Larsen & Toubro Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_016
17 Sargam Kumar VTL India AMIOFFLINE2020_017
18 Anandasundararaman S Idam Infrastrcuture Advisory Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_018
19 Jitender Kumar BSES Yamuna Power Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_019
20 Akash Joshi University Of Petroleum And Energy Studies India AMIOFFLINE2020_020
21 Avnesh Suryavanshi Power Finance Corporation Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_021
22 Ravi Bikram SPML Infra Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_022
23 Harshal Verma Sinhgad Institute Of Technology India AMIOFFLINE2020_023
24 Foram Modi System Level Solutions (I) Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_024
25 Rashed Mobin West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_025
26 Dr. V. Thiyagarajan Tamil Nadu Generation and Distribution Corporation Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_026
27 Kaustuv Mohapatra Sakrad Energies Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_027
28 Ragupathy Enzen Global Solutions Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_028
29 Rajeev Ranjan Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_029
30 Sushil Ojha ETAP Automation Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_030
31 Uday Kumar Jha H S Power Projects Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_031
32 Anil Sinha (Independent Consultant) India AMIOFFLINE2020_032
33 Arish Qureshi HPL Electric & Power Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_033
34 Vinit Kulkarni Greenovative Energy Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_034
35 Gokulmuthu Narayanaswamy ITRON India AMIOFFLINE2020_035
36 Mojtaba Hoshmand Da Afghanistan Breshna Sherkat Afganisthan AMIOFFLINE2020_036
37 Kirti Gupta Indian Institute of Technology Delhi India AMIOFFLINE2020_037
38 Adisa Larasati Agency For The Assessment And Application Of Technology (BPPT) Indonesia AMIOFFLINE2020_038
39 Nagaraj K Creative Micro Systems India AMIOFFLINE2020_039
40 Rahul Verma Gujarat International Finance Tec City (GIFT) India AMIOFFLINE2020_040
41 Kalpana ITRON India AMIOFFLINE2020_041
42 Kiran Kumar Vuriti Jurong Engineering Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_042
43 Praneeth Vankayalapati Schneider Electric India AMIOFFLINE2020_043
44 Ravi Ranjan Tata Consultancy Services India AMIOFFLINE2020_044
45 Shashi Schneider India AMIOFFLINE2020_045
46 Shivander Singh Napino Auto & Electronics Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_046
47 Sudipta Chatterjee Tata Steel Utilities And Infrastructure Services Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_047
48 Yogesh B. Palekar Dar Afganisthan AMIOFFLINE2020_048
49 Amit Kumar Elocity Technologies Inc India AMIOFFLINE2020_049
50 Arvind Kumar Phd Elocity Technologies Inc India AMIOFFLINE2020_050
51 KA Shashwat BSES Yamuna Power Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_051
52 Saurabh Singh Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited (AEML) India AMIOFFLINE2020_052
53 Abhishek Bhargav Pulle Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_053
54 Upma Kumari BSES Yamuna Power Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_054
55 Christy K Abraham Kerala State Electricity Board Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_055
56 Prity Singh Elocity Technologies Inc India AMIOFFLINE2020_056
57 Ashutosh Mohapatra Enzen Global Solutions Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_057
58 Rohit Khatter ITRON India AMIOFFLINE2020_058
59 Anuj Kumar Gupta ITRON India AMIOFFLINE2020_059
60 Deepak Tiwari University Of Petroleum And Energy Studies India AMIOFFLINE2020_060
61 Harinder Pal Punjab State Power Corporation Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_061
62 Akshay Jain TietoEvry India India AMIOFFLINE2020_062
63 Raju Navaneetha Utegration India AMIOFFLINE2020_063
64 Anmol Singh Ernst & Young Global Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_064
65 Atul Dwivedi ETAP Automation Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_065
66 Guru Prasad Singh Chhattisgarh State Power Transmission Company Limited,SLDC India AMIOFFLINE2020_066
67 Shalu Agrawal Council On Energy Environment And Water India AMIOFFLINE2020_067
68 Rachna Pathak Council On Energy Environment And Water India AMIOFFLINE2020_068
69 Akash Relan Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_069
70 Yash Bhamare Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_070
71 Raj Sharma Tata Communications Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_071
72 Shubhendra Singh Chahal Tata Communications Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_072
73 Ashok Das Sunmoksha Power Priviate Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_073
74 Payal Soni SRM University India AMIOFFLINE2020_074
75 Vishal Karanjkar ITRON India AMIOFFLINE2020_075
76 Indradip Mitra Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH (GIZ) India AMIOFFLINE2020_076
77 Venkatesh Kollipara Tech Mahindra Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_077
78 Mitika Garg ESRI India India AMIOFFLINE2020_078
79 Suket Bhardwaj Secure Meters Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_079
80 Sugandhita Wadhera BSES Rajdhani Power Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_080
81 Vipin Rohilla Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_081
82 Ameet Deshpande SunMoksha Power Priviate Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_082
83 Sumit Kumar Jha Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_083
84 Ashish Mohan Tiwari WMP India AMIOFFLINE2020_084
85 Sarang Deshpande TM India AMIOFFLINE2020_085
86 Karun Deep Singh Emerson Electric Company India AMIOFFLINE2020_086
87 Rahul Soni Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_087
88 Pradeep Badiger Trinergy Technologies India AMIOFFLINE2020_088
89 Tamilselvam Larson & Turbo India AMIOFFLINE2020_089
90 Parno Isworo Not Received Indonesia AMIOFFLINE2020_090
91 Ajit More The Tata Power Mumbai India AMIOFFLINE2020_091
92 Vishal Agrawal The Tata Power Mumbai India AMIOFFLINE2020_092
93 Chetan Kawle The Tata Power Mumbai India AMIOFFLINE2020_093
94 Abhimanyu Kumar The Tata Power Mumbai India AMIOFFLINE2020_094
95 Rakesh Singh Mehta Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_095
96 Shyamal Dutta Doorastha Analytics Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_096
97 Prasanth Velluva Veettil Zigurat Energy UAE AMIOFFLINE2020_097
98 Shailesh Aggarwal Not Received USA AMIOFFLINE2020_098
99 Sagar Vidolkar Maha Active Engineers India Pvt Ltd India AMIOFFLINE2020_099
100 Sangramsinh Patil Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_100
101 Hossain ETAP Automation DMCC India AMIOFFLINE2020_101
102 Kandan Acumen Technologies Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_102
103 Praveen Kattungal Dubai Electricity And Water Authority UAE AMIOFFLINE2020_103
104 Krishanku Bose Capgemini India AMIOFFLINE2020_104
105 Praveen Kattungal Dubai Electricity And Water Authority UAE AMIOFFLINE2020_105
106 Pradeep Kumar NIT Kurukshetra India AMIOFFLINE2020_106
107 Ramautar Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_107
108 Atul Robert Bosch Enginnering And Business Solution India Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_108
109 Kandan Acumen Technologies Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_109
110 Vivek Bohra Robert Bosch Engineering And Business Solutions Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_110
111 Ganesh Accenture India AMIOFFLINE2020_111
112 Hossain ETAP Automation Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_112
113 Tamilselvam Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_113
114 Rakesh Singh Mehta Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Company Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_114
115 Chanmeet Singh Syal ABPS Infra Advisory Pvt Ltd India AMIOFFLINE2020_115
116 Amar SAP India AMIOFFLINE2020_116
117 Anupam Shrivastava KPMG India AMIOFFLINE2020_117
118 Krishna Kanth V Bcits Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_118
119 Hariharan S Anna University College Of Engineering Guindy India AMIOFFLINE2020_119
120 Surya Narayanan R Tech Mahindra India AMIOFFLINE2020_120
121 Manoj Rastogi Uttar Pradesh Electricity Regulatory Commission India AMIOFFLINE2020_121
122 Mohua Mukherjee World Bank India AMIOFFLINE2020_122
123 Rajni Sikand Indovision Services Pvt Ltd India AMIOFFLINE2020_123
124 Shishir Singh Siemens Technology & Services Pvt Ltd India AMIOFFLINE2020_124
125 Chandana Sasidharan Alliance for an Energy Efficient Economy India AMIOFFLINE2020_125
126 Randhir Kumar Verma Sai Computers Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_126
127 Neha Deshmukh Expleoxpo Group India AMIOFFLINE2020_127
128 Vishakha A. Patil Cognizant India AMIOFFLINE2020_128
129 Rajesh Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_129
130 Shray Capital Urjatech Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_130
131 Vaibhavi Kulkarni Engineering Global Solutions (EGS) India AMIOFFLINE2020_131
132 Chandra Pal Indian Institute of Technology Delhi India AMIOFFLINE2020_132
133 Jayanta Panda West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_133
134 Ashok Deshpande Yash Technologies India AMIOFFLINE2020_134
135 Jayanta Panda West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_135
136 Neeleshkumar Deepesh Kumar Anjara Qatar General Electricity And Water Corp Qatar AMIOFFLINE2020_136
137 Rahul A. More Power Finance Corporation Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_137
138 Sunil K Kerala State Electricity Board Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_138
139 Ankur Tyagi PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_139
140 Hem Thukral Ernst & Young LLP India AMIOFFLINE2020_140
141 Supriya Arora Central Electricity Regulatory Commission India AMIOFFLINE2020_141
142 Subhendu Basak SMEC India P Ltd  India AMIOFFLINE2020_142
143 Atharva Deshpande Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_143
144 Vishal Kumar Fluentgrid Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_144
145 Shantanu Tripathi Feedback Energy Distribution Company India AMIOFFLINE2020_145
146 Pratik Kumar Not Received India AMIOFFLINE2020_146
147 Vatan Kumar Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee India AMIOFFLINE2020_147
148 Balakumar P Vellore Institute of Technology India AMIOFFLINE2020_148
149 Arunraj S Honeywell India AMIOFFLINE2020_149
150 Mrinal Navendu ABPS Infrastructure Advisory India AMIOFFLINE2020_150
151 Pawan Kumar Pandey Bentec India Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_151
152 Shailesh Kumar Semens Gamesa Renewable Energy India AMIOFFLINE2020_153
153 Sateesh Kumar P LTI India AMIOFFLINE2020_154
154 Vinay Vyas Acme India AMIOFFLINE2020_155
155 Ivyjit Singh Madan Linkwell Telesystems Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_156
156 Adarsh Kumar Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India AMIOFFLINE2020_157
157 AJITH K SUKUMAR DEWA India AMIOFFLINE2020_158
158 Kirti Kunal PwC India India AMIOFFLINE2020_159
159 Y. Praveen Kumar Linkwell Telesystems Pvt. Ltd India AMIOFFLINE2020_160
160 Saheel Jallal Bhat BSES Yamuna Power Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_161
161 Nishchal Jagannath Sujanix Private Limited India AMIOFFLINE2020_162
162 Karteek Katta Saudi Electricity Company India AMIOFFLINE2020_163
163 Hari Krishna Kaja Cognizant Technology Solutions India AMIOFFLINE2020_164
Training Program : Online Cyber Security for Power Systems
Program Date: 21 May 2020 - 05 June 2020
Supported By : Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute (VJTI) Mumbai and National Critical Information Infrastructure Protection Centre (NCIIPC)
Plarform : Digital Class Type: Live Online
S.No Name Organization Country Number
1 Chandra Sekhar Das Enzen Global Solutions Private Limited India CSONLINE2020_001
2 Radha Krishna Thota Fluentgrid Limited India CSONLINE2020_002
3 MuraliShankar Gopalakrishnan Fluentgrid Limited India CSONLINE2020_003
4 Shubham Sethi Omicron Energy Solutions Private Limited India CSONLINE2020_004
5 Mohit Kumar Omicron Energy Solutions Private Limited India CSONLINE2020_005
6 Suyog Marathe Maharashtra State Electricity Transmission Company India CSONLINE2020_006
7 Pramod Dahate Inspira Enterprise India CSONLINE2020_007
8 Kirti Gupta Indian Institute of Technology Delhi India CSONLINE2020_008
9 Vatan Kumar Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee India CSONLINE2020_009
10 Venkata Hareesh Segu Indian Institute of Technology Madras India CSONLINE2020_010
11 Ramautar Dakshin Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam(DHBVN) India CSONLINE2020_011
12 Anand Srivastava Landis + Gyr Limited India CSONLINE2020_012
13 Vivekanandan Sivasankaran Tata Power Company Limited India CSONLINE2020_013
14 Siddhesh Ramesh Dalvi Tata Power Company Limited India CSONLINE2020_014
15 Sadhana Bisen Tata Power Company Limited India CSONLINE2020_015
16 Nalin Dhiman Tata Power Company Limited India CSONLINE2020_016
17 R N Bishnoi Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JdVVNL) India CSONLINE2020_017
18 Kushagra Kachhawaha Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JdVVNL) India CSONLINE2020_018
19 Tarun Bhardwaj Tata Power- Delhi Distribution Limited India CSONLINE2020_019
20 Mahesh Garg Tata Power- Delhi Distribution Limited India CSONLINE2020_020
21 Kuldeep Singh Tata Power- Delhi Distribution Limited India CSONLINE2020_021
22 Medhavi Gupta Tata Power- Delhi Distribution Limited India CSONLINE2020_022
23 Ankit Kumar Tata Power- Delhi Distribution Limited India CSONLINE2020_023
24 Rajeev Kumar Tata Power- Delhi Distribution Limited India CSONLINE2020_024
25 Rahul Verma Gujarat International Finance Tec-City Company Limited India CSONLINE2020_025
26 Nidhish Mohanan ERAM Group India CSONLINE2020_026
27 Brijesh Kumar Saini Techvivid Systems LLC India CSONLINE2020_027
28 Probal K Bhattacharjya Subhasree Projects Private Limited India CSONLINE2020_028
29 Raju Rana Subhasree Projects Private Limited India CSONLINE2020_029
30 Satriyo Wibowo PJCI (Smart Grid Indonesia Initiative) India CSONLINE2020_030
31 Aashish Gaur Landis+Gyr Limited India CSONLINE2020_031
32 Abinash Dash PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India CSONLINE2020_032
33 Chinmay PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India CSONLINE2020_033
34 Sheetam Jena Pricewaterhousecoopers Private Limited India CSONLINE2020_034
35 Yash Kulkarni Orxagrid India CSONLINE2020_035
36 Amulya Indian Institute of Technology Madras India CSONLINE2020_036
37 Amit Prasad Gupta Power System Operation Corporation Limited India CSONLINE2020_037
38 Koti Naveen Power System Operation Corporation Limited India CSONLINE2020_038
39 Bijender Singh Chhoker Power System Operation Corporation Limited India CSONLINE2020_039
40 Sachendra Singh Power System Operation Corporation Limited India CSONLINE2020_040
41 Peeyush Kumar Singh Teestavalley Power Transmission Limited India CSONLINE2020_041
42 Manasa iPLON India India CSONLINE2020_042
43 Syed Saquib Ali Kirmani PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India CSONLINE2020_043
44 Kushagra Kachhawaha Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JdVVNL) India CSONLINE2020_044
45 R N Bishnoi Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (JdVVNL) India CSONLINE2020_045
46 Mvs Vijay Kumar Global Energy Consulting Engineers India CSONLINE2020_046
47 Divya Nangia HVDC Controls Engineer India CSONLINE2020_047
48 Parno Isworo Not Received India CSONLINE2020_048
49 Jitender Kumar BSES Yamuna Power Limited India CSONLINE2020_049
50 Chinmaya Parhi Sterlite Power India CSONLINE2020_050
51 Sivaramakrishna Eelaprolu Teesta Urja Ltd. India CSONLINE2020_051
52 Devendra Kumar Bathula Teesta Urja Ltd India CSONLINE2020_052
53 Bishamohanpratap Samal Vellore Institute Of Technology India CSONLINE2020_053
54 Jishnu Vardhan Not Received India CSONLINE2020_054
55 K.V.V.Nageswara Rao Eastern Power Distribution Company Of A.P Ltd India CSONLINE2020_055
56 Sreejith Pilakkal Power Utilty,UAE UAE CSONLINE2020_056
57 Abhishek Ranjan BSES Rajdhani Power Limited India CSONLINE2020_057
58 Hemanth Reva.Edu.In India CSONLINE2020_058
59 Himanshu Goyel Indian Institute of Technology Madras India CSONLINE2020_059
60 Ari Rahmat Indra Cahyadi PT Perusahaan Listrik Negara (PLN), Indonesia Indonesia CSONLINE2020_060
61 Bagus Widyantoro PT Perusahaan Listrik Negara (PLN), Indonesia Indonesia CSONLINE2020_061
62 Titi Okvita Dewi PT Perusahaan Listrik Negara (PLN), Indonesia Indonesia CSONLINE2020_062
63 Haris Matinu Triyanto PT Perusahaan Listrik Negara (PLN), Indonesia Indonesia CSONLINE2020_063
64 Surya Kumari Masabathula Orxagrid India CSONLINE2020_064
65 Gogu Srinivas The Northern Power Distribution Company of Telangana Limited(TSNPDCL) India CSONLINE2020_065
66 Deepak Sharma SB Energy India CSONLINE2020_066
67 Sanjay Mann Not Received India CSONLINE2020_067
68 Mohideen Alfanar UAE CSONLINE2020_068
69 Muhammed Arafath Not Received UAE CSONLINE2020_069

Training Program : Online Cyber Security for Power Systems
Program Date: 21 May 2020 - 05 June 2020
Supported By : Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute (VJTI) Mumbai and National Critical Information Infrastructure Protection Centre (NCIIPC)
Plarform : Digital Class Type: Recorded Offline
S.No Name Organization Country Number
1 P.Ananth Raj Fluentgrid Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_001
2 Sumanth.Parna Fluentgrid Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_002
3 Biswanath Dash Jio Platforms Ltd India CSOFFLINE2020_003
4 Ratna Garapati Trilliant India CSOFFLINE2020_004
5 Anandasundararaman S Idam Infrastrcuture Advisory Pvt Ltd India CSOFFLINE2020_005
6 Rajesh Kalluri Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) India CSOFFLINE2020_006
7 Rupesh Manohar Patil Tata Power Company Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_007
8 Amar Dilip Chavan Tata Power Company Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_008
9 Oankar Gangadhar Kurale Tata Power Company Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_009
10 Sukalp Sudhakar Kamdi Tata Power Company Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_010
11 Bratin Ghosh CESC Ventures Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_011
12 Karuna Mishra Sakrad Energies Private Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_012
13 Kiran Kumar Vuriti Jurong Engineering Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_013
14 Pallab Ganguly CESC Venture Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_014
15 Saurabh Jain Landis+Gyr India CSOFFLINE2020_015
16 Partha Mukherjee CESC Ventures Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_016
17 Atul Dwivedi ETAP Automation Private Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_017
18 Dionysius Aldion Renata Badan Pengkajian Dan Penerapan Teknologi (BPPT) Indonesia CSOFFLINE2020_018
19 Rahul Soni Not Received India CSOFFLINE2020_019
20 Pavithra Robert Bosch India CSOFFLINE2020_020
21 Pradeep Kumar NIT Kurukshetra India CSOFFLINE2020_021
22 Siromani Roberts Galax Solar Private Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_022
23 Kiran Kumar Trinergy Technologies India CSOFFLINE2020_023
24 Virendra Singh Solanki Solanki Energy Technology Private Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_024
25 Nagaraj G P Control Infotech Private Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_025
26 Anuradha T KCG College Of Technology India CSOFFLINE2020_026
27 Aninda Chatterjee Siemens Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_027
28 Ashish Mohan Tiwari WMP India CSOFFLINE2020_028
29 Harsh Dwivedi Babu Banarasi Das National Institute Of Technology India CSOFFLINE2020_029
30 Pradyumn Kumar Mishra Babu Banarasi Das National Institute Of Technology India CSOFFLINE2020_030
31 Ayush Pandey Babu Banarasi Das National Institute Of Technology India CSOFFLINE2020_031
32 Udit Sahai Babu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute Of Technology  India CSOFFLINE2020_032
33 Nidheesh Illam Eram Arabia Co Bahrain CSOFFLINE2020_033
34 Manish Sahani Babu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute Of Technology India CSOFFLINE2020_034
35 Harinder Pal Punjab State Power Corporation Ltd India CSOFFLINE2020_035
36 Amol Vijaya Not Received India CSOFFLINE2020_036
37 Pankaj Kumar Babu Banarasi Das Northern India Institute Of Technology Lucknow India CSOFFLINE2020_037
38 Hossain ETAP Automation DMCC India CSOFFLINE2020_038
39 Rakesh Narula RNA Enterprises India CSOFFLINE2020_039
40 Shailesh Aggarwal Not Received USA CSOFFLINE2020_040
41 Harsh Dwivedi Babu Banarasi Das National Institute Of Technology India CSOFFLINE2020_041
42 Siddhartha Ghosh PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_042
43 Krishanku Bose Capgemini India CSOFFLINE2020_043
44 Fabian Andres Bojorge Mosquera Proing SA Columbia CSOFFLINE2020_044
45 Nitin Gupta Not Received India CSOFFLINE2020_045
46 Amar Natha Reddy Tummaluru ABB India CSOFFLINE2020_046
47 Sarang Deshpande KM India CSOFFLINE2020_047
48 K.Shanmukha Sundar Dayananda Sagar Academy Of Technology And Management India CSOFFLINE2020_048
49 Saurabh Singh Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_049
50 P R Santosh Hitachi ABB Powergrids India CSOFFLINE2020_050
51 Vikash Kumar Singh Secure Energy Services Limited India CSOFFLINE2020_051
52 Mohammad Javid Shaik SAP India CSOFFLINE2020_052
53 Albert Santosh Not Received India CSOFFLINE2020_053
54 Bhaskara Rao OSI Soft India CSOFFLINE2020_054
55 Vinay Vyas Acme India CSOFFLINE2020_056
56 SHAIKH KHALIQ ALI ETAP India CSOFFLINE2020_57
57 Ankur Tyagi PwC India CSOFFLINE2020_58
58 Hari Krishna Kaja  Cognizant Technology Solutions India CSOFFLINE2020_59
Training Program : Online Electric Mobility and Charging Infrastructure
Program Date: 02 July 2020 - 05 August 2020
Supported By : NITI AAYOG, Government of India and Association of State Road Transport Undertakings (ASRTU)
Plarform : Digital Class Type: Live Online
S.No Name Organization Country Number
1 A Ganesh Start Up India EVONLINE2020_001
2 Chandra Sekhar Das Enzen Global Solutions Private Limited India EVONLINE2020_002
3 D.Prabhu Frontier Electrocomponents And Systems Private Limited India EVONLINE2020_003
4 Kiran Kumar Vuriti Jurong Engineering Limited India EVONLINE2020_004
5 Raju Navaneetha Utegration India EVONLINE2020_005
6 Shiva Kola Energy India EVONLINE2020_006
7 A.P.Ram BSES Rajdhani Power Limited India EVONLINE2020_007
8 Tapesh Joshi UL India EVONLINE2020_008
9 Kanarindhana Kathirvel UL India EVONLINE2020_009
10 Judith Jeevarajan UL USA EVONLINE2020_010
11 Daniel Juarez Robles UL USA EVONLINE2020_011
12 Shweta Kalia Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH (GIZ) India EVONLINE2020_012
13 Aashish Gaur Landis+Gyr India EVONLINE2020_013
14 Vijay Nirmal Not Received India EVONLINE2020_014
15 Pramod Andritz Hydro Private Limited India EVONLINE2020_015
16 Len George Asian Development Bank (ADB) India EVONLINE2020_016
17 Saurabh Jain Landis+Gyr India EVONLINE2020_017
18 Chandukishore Jaiswal Chintamani Travels(BOCI Member) India EVONLINE2020_018
19 Amit Kumar Mittal Military Engineer Services India EVONLINE2020_019
0 Gyan Prakash Ministry of Power, MoP India EVONLINE2020_020
21 Aditya Dhaka Hyper Logic Solutions Private Limited India EVONLINE2020_021
22 Jagannath Datta CESC Ventures Limited India EVONLINE2020_022
23 Amit Kumar Military Engineer Services India EVONLINE2020_023
24 Ml Sachdeva Not Received India EVONLINE2020_024
25 Sabyasachi Mondal CESC Limited India EVONLINE2020_025
26 Siddharta Dutt Ernst & Young Global Limited India EVONLINE2020_026
27 Devashish Tripathi Indian Institute of Management Bangalore India EVONLINE2020_027
28 Gauripriya Kumar Not Received India EVONLINE2020_028
29 Abeer Bhargava Not Received India EVONLINE2020_029
30 Bibek Sandhu Ernst & Young LLP India EVONLINE2020_030
31 Ashish Ernst & Young LLP India EVONLINE2020_031
32 Juzer Kheraluwala Ernst & Young LLP India EVONLINE2020_032
33 Jeykishan Kumar K Central Power Research Institute India EVONLINE2020_033
34 Anirudra Prasad Yadav Nepal Electricity Authority Nepal EVONLINE2020_034
35 Lal Uttamchandani Allied Solwin Limited UK EVONLINE2020_035
36 Suprotim De Indian School of Business (ISB) India EVONLINE2020_036
37 Dipti Padwal Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited India EVONLINE2020_037
38 Karun Gulati Hyundai Motor India India EVONLINE2020_038
39 Ritesh Roshan Dash Ernst & Young LLP India EVONLINE2020_039
40 Sonam Dhankar Tata Power – Delhi Distribution Limited India EVONLINE2020_040
41 Amit Puri Tata Power – Delhi Distribution Limited India EVONLINE2020_041
42 Nipun Mittal Tata Power – Delhi Distribution Limited India EVONLINE2020_042
43 Saubhagya Dwivedi Tata Power – Delhi Distribution Limited India EVONLINE2020_043
44 Saurav Chandel Tata Power – Delhi Distribution Limited India EVONLINE2020_044
45 Gaurav Balani Idam Infrastructure Advisory Private Limited India EVONLINE2020_045
46 Devavrata Shukla Idam Infrastructure Advisory Private Limited India EVONLINE2020_046
47 Ramjan Ali Self Employed India EVONLINE2020_047
48 Suresh Babu Muttana Department of Science and Technology, Govt. of India India EVONLINE2020_048
49 Chethan Kumar Ipec India Private Limited India EVONLINE2020_049
50 Jeetendra Singh Rajput Madhya Pradesh Power Management Company Limited India EVONLINE2020_050
51 Shishir Singh Siemens Technology & Services Private Limited India EVONLINE2020_051
52 Jitender Kumar BSES Yamuna Power Limited India EVONLINE2020_052
53 Naveen Kapoor Sai Electricals Limited India EVONLINE2020_053
54 Chandra Kumar Bandyapadhyay CESC Limited India EVONLINE2020_054
55 Shivam Nigam Phoenix Contact India EVONLINE2020_055
56 Nitin Kumar Tyagi Phoenix Contact India EVONLINE2020_056
57 Valmik Suryavanshi Phoenix Contact India EVONLINE2020_057
58  Sanjay T. Anada Gujarat Electricity Regulatory Commission India EVONLINE2020_058
59 Pradeep Kashyap Tata Power Company Limited India EVONLINE2020_059
60 Vaibhav Sharma Tata Power Company Limited India EVONLINE2020_060
61 S.L. Karwadiya Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited India EVONLINE2020_061
62 D.K. Patidar Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited India EVONLINE2020_062
63 Mohammad Yameen Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited India EVONLINE2020_063
64 Virendra Singh Solanki Solanki Energy Technology Private Limited India EVONLINE2020_064
65 Swapan Matia West Bengal Transport Corporation India EVONLINE2020_065
66 Supriya Sarkar West Bengal Transport Corporation India EVONLINE2020_066
Training Program : Online Electric Mobility and Charging Infrastructure
Program Date: 02 July 2020 - 05 August 2020
Supported By : NITI AAYOG, Government of India and Association of State Road Transport Undertakings (ASRTU)
Plarform : Digital Class Type: Recorded Offline
S.No Name Company Country Number
1 Christy K Abraham Kerala State Electricity Board Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_001
2 Deepak Tiwari University of Petroleum and Energy Studies India EVOFFLINE2020_002
3 Ganesh Accenture India EVOFFLINE2020_003
4 Hossain Shaikh ETAP Automation DMCC India EVOFFLINE2020_004
5 Pradeep Kumar Singh Sakrad Energies Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_005
6 Rahul Soni Not Received India EVOFFLINE2020_006
7 Sangramsinh Sanjay Patil Dar Al Handasah India EVOFFLINE2020_007
8 Siddhartha Ghosh PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_008
9 Amar Jadhav SAP India EVOFFLINE2020_009
10 Krantikumar Shital Patil Sangmiri Energy Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_010
11 Arvind Kumar Elocity Technologies India EVOFFLINE2020_011
12 Kirti Gupta Indian Institute of Technology Delhi India EVOFFLINE2020_012
13 Nithyanandan Gilbane Federal India EVOFFLINE2020_013
14 Narender Dureja Not Received India EVOFFLINE2020_014
15 Sai Krishna Apuru Open Systems International, Inc India EVOFFLINE2020_015
16 Vipin Rohilla National Energy Services Company India EVOFFLINE2020_016
17 Prathmesh Mairal Not Received India EVOFFLINE2020_017
18 Spandan Banerjee Larsen & Turbo Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_018
19 Saurabh Vijay Patil Larsen & Turbo Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_019
20 Soumya Kant Panta Larsen & Turbo Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_020
21 S Prabakaran Larsen & Turbo Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_021
22 Sudharsan D Larsen & Turbo Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_022
23 Biju Puthalath Thazha Kuniyil Larsen & Turbo Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_023
24 Loganathan Raman Larsen & Turbo Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_024
25 Saurav Yadav Larsen & Turbo Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_025
26 Arya Dutta Roy Larsen & Turbo Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_026
27 Siddharth Nair Larsen & Turbo Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_027
28 Akoju Nageswara Rao ABB Power Products And System India Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_028
29 Narender Dureja Not Received India EVOFFLINE2020_029
30 Ajit Mehta Weightronix Controls India EVOFFLINE2020_030
31 Yogesh Palekar DAR UAE EVOFFLINE2020_031
32 Gagan Meena Indian Institute of Technology Roorkie India EVOFFLINE2020_032
33 Adwait Makarand Karkare Indian Institute of Technology Delhi India EVOFFLINE2020_033
34 Sarang Deshpande KM India EVOFFLINE2020_034
35 Mohua Mukherjee World Bank India EVOFFLINE2020_035
36 Pavitra Sharma Birla Institute of Technology & Science, Pilani India EVOFFLINE2020_036
37 Shubham Thakare The Energy and Resources Institute India EVOFFLINE2020_037
38 Manoj Rastogi Uttar Pradesh Electricity Regulatory Commission India EVOFFLINE2020_038
39 P. Sai Sowmya Gayatri Vidya Parishad College Of Engineering India EVOFFLINE2020_039
40 Satyasaikiranmai Gayatri Vidya Parishad College Of Engineering India EVOFFLINE2020_040
41 Swathi Gayatri Vidya Parishad College Of Engineering India EVOFFLINE2020_041
42 M.K.D.Anjali Gayatri Vidya Parishad India EVOFFLINE2020_042
43 Aditya Esyasoft Technologies Private Limted India EVOFFLINE2020_043
44 Richa Prasad Shakti Sustainable Energy Foundation India EVOFFLINE2020_044
45 Akanksha Golchha Shakti Sustainable Energy Foundation India EVOFFLINE2020_045
46 Nikhil Watve Dar Group UAE EVOFFLINE2020_046
47 Uday Kumar Jha Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd EVOFFLINE2020_047
48 Akshay Kolte Not Received India EVOFFLINE2020_048
49 Ehsan Ur Rahman Sharief Not Received India EVOFFLINE2020_049
50 Subodh Patrikar PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_050
51 Nakka Vamsi Krishna Not Received India EVOFFLINE2020_051
52 Pradeep Kumar NIT Kurukshetra India EVOFFLINE2020_052
53 Anil Sinha Self Employed India EVOFFLINE2020_053
54 Vonkara Deepesh Gayatri Vidya Parishad College Of Engineering (A) India EVOFFLINE2020_054
55 Pankaj Sehgal SUN Asset Management India EVOFFLINE2020_055
56 D Rajya Laxmi Telangana State Power Generation Corporation Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_056
57 Bokam Ashok Kumar Gayatri Vidya Parishad College Of Engineering (A) India EVOFFLINE2020_057
58 Ankur Tyagi PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_058
59 Thadiparthi Vara Naga Mani Kumar Gayatri Vidya Parishad College Of Engineering (A) India EVOFFLINE2020_059
60 Akhil Koshy Thayillam JMK Research & Analytics India EVOFFLINE2020_060
61 Tebogo Vincent Snyer Not Received EVOFFLINE2020_061
62 Srinivasa Murthy Lolla Bio Electrical & Energy Systems India EVOFFLINE2020_062
63 Yash Bhamare Not Received India EVOFFLINE2020_063
64 Mukala Sai Kiran Gayathri Vidya Parishad College India EVOFFLINE2020_064
65 Chetan Pradhan Hydro Solutions Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_065
66 Bikash Chandra Das North Bengal State Transport Corporation India EVOFFLINE2020_066
67 Brijesh Nair Prudent Consultants India EVOFFLINE2020_067
68 Satya Prakash Verma Not Received India EVOFFLINE2020_068
69 Christopher Selvin Tata Power Company Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_069
70 Chandana Sasidharan Alliance For An Energy Efficient Economy India EVOFFLINE2020_070
71 Ankit Kumar Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_071
72 Sahana L Ernst & Young LLP India EVOFFLINE2020_072
73 Manan M Patel M-Power Energy India ( P) Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_073
74 P. Sivasubramaniam Fenfeo Automation Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_074
75 Ranabir Mullick Jamshedpur Utilities and Services Company Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_075
76 Sudipta Chatterjee Tsuisl Tata Steel India EVOFFLINE2020_076
77 Rajesh J. Pandya Surat Municipal Corporation India EVOFFLINE2020_077
78 Vyom Shah Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_078
79 Pradeep Ador Digatron Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_079
80 Nikunj Tilva Individual India EVOFFLINE2020_080
81 Aditya Kumar Energy Efficiency Services Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_081
82 Krishna Desai Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH (GIZ) India EVOFFLINE2020_082
83 Neha Deshmukh EXPLEOXPO Group India EVOFFLINE2020_083
84 Shray Capital Urjatech Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_084
85 Vinit Kulkarni Greenovative Energy Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_085
86 Rajinder Kumar Kaura Bergen Group Of Companies India EVOFFLINE2020_086
87 Mohan Gupta SAP India EVOFFLINE2020_087
88 Kiran Kumar Trinergy Technologies India EVOFFLINE2020_088
89 Hariharan S Anna University College Of Engineering Guindy India EVOFFLINE2020_089
90 Rajesh Anant Lad Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited (AEML) India EVOFFLINE2020_090
91 Chandra Pal Indian Institute of Technology Delhi India EVOFFLINE2020_091
92 Prathamesh Chittal Larsen & Toubro India EVOFFLINE2020_092
93 Shwetank Jain P2 Power Solutions India EVOFFLINE2020_093
94  Akash Joshi University of Petroleum and Energy Studies India EVOFFLINE2020_094
95 Annika Bose Styczynski O.P. Jindal Global University India EVOFFLINE2020_095
96 Gunjan Ernst & Young Global Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_096
97 Santanu Das JBM Group India EVOFFLINE2020_097
98 Sanjeev Kumar Multi Overseas India Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_098
99 Hem Thukral Ernst & Young Global Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_099
100 Sagnik Ghoshal Subhasree Projects Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_100
101 Nimba Madhukar Gidage Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd India EVOFFLINE2020_101
102 Ranpal Singh Tata Power-Delhi Distribution Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_102
103 Prasanth Velluva Veettil Zigurat Energy India EVOFFLINE2020_103
104 Anshul Malik Tractebel Engineering Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_104
105 Lokesh Jain Tractebel Engineering Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_105
106 Ranjan Chakravarti Tractebel Engineering Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_106
107 Alok Jindal Tractebel Engineering Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_107
108 Rajiv Kumar Singh Tractebel Engineering Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_108
109 Vivek Aggarwal Tractebel Engineering Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_109
110 Abhijit Neogi Tractebel Engineering Private Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_110
111 Phanibhushan Avinash Sreepada Not Received India EVOFFLINE2020_111
112 Saumil Shah Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University India EVOFFLINE2020_112
113 S Vineet Kumar NLC India Limited India EVOFFLINE2020_113
114 Aastha Kapoor IIT Kanpur India EVOFFLINE2020_116
115 Vinay Vyas Acme India EVOFFLINE2020_117
116 Gautham D Shell India EVOFFLINE2020_118



Training Program : Artificial Intelligence and Robotics for Utilities and Smart Cities
Program Date: 14 September - 04 November 2020
Supported By : Ministry of Power, Govt of India and National Smart Grid Mission (NSGM), MoP, Govt of India
Plarform : Digital Class Type: Live Online
LEVEL III(A,B,C,D& E)
Sl No Name Company Country Number
1 Abhishek Bhargav Pulle Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_001
2 siddhartha ghosh PwC India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_002
3 Diah Fitriningsih Suhita PT PLN (Persero) Unit Induk Distribusi Jakarta Raya Indonesia AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_003
4 Isti Dwi Hemawati PT PLN (Persero) Unit Induk Distribusi Jakarta Raya Indonesia AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_004
5 A Ganesh Not Received India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_005
6 Divya Gowdar CMES India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_006
7 Krishna Kanth Vankalaya ERDA India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_007
8 Rintu Kalita ERDA India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_008
9 Aseem Kher Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_009
10 ANUPAM KUMAR BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_010
11 Jeevan Kumar Chilakalapalli Delhi Technology University India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_011
12 Pramod Kumar Mishra BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_012
13 Randhir Kumar Verma Sai Computers Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_013
14 Vivek Kumar Aneja BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_014
15 Naveen Mechu Feedback Infra Pvt Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_015
16 Abhishek Moza Uttar Pradesh Regulatory Commission India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_016
17 Amol Nisal TCL India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_017
18 Leena Santosh PDPU India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_018
19 Pratibha Sardana Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_019
20 Shivansh Saxena Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_020
21 Agus Setiawan Agus Setiawan Indonesia AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_021
22 Sanjay Shah Shaper Systems Pvt. Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_022
23 Sarabjeet Singh Dhingra Uttar Pradesh Regulatory Commission India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_023
24 Virendra Singh Solanki Solanki Energy Technology Pvt Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_024
25 Rohit Somanath Atria Power India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_025
26 Deepak Tiwari PDPU India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_026
27 Vivek Vats NPTI Badarpur India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_027
28 Aarushi Verma Great Lakes Institute India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_028
29 Devesh Verma BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3_029
LEVEL II (A,B,C,)
Sl No Name Company Country Number
1 Shailesh Aggarwal KCS IT Global USA AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-001
2 Khurseed Ahmad Khan BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-002
3 M Kishore Babu BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-003
4 Varun Chandel BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-004
5 Anil Chilukari BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-005
6 Prashant Choudhary GIZ India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-006
7 Puneet Duggal BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-007
8 Rakesh Goel BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-008
9 Sovendra Jha BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-009
10 Ashish Joshi BSES Yamuna Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-010
11 Sanjay Makhija BSES Yamuna Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-011
12 Ragini Singh BSES Yamuna Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-012
13 Reema Khurana BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-013
14 Ravi Krishnan BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-014
15 Aditya Kumar Verma BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-015
16 Indresh Kumar Tiwari BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-016
17 Vinod Kumar Jamulkar BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-017
18 Ankur Maheshwari BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-018
19 Dipankar Mazumdar BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-019
20 Prakash Mani Tripathi BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-020
21 Manish Mittal BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-021
22 Avinash Naik Atria Power India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-022
23 Saumil Shah PDPU India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-023
24 Sugandhita Wadhera BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL2-024
LEVEL I (A,& C)
Sl No Name Company Country Number
1 Anirudra Prasad Yadav Nepal Electricity Authority Nepal AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3-001
2 Pushpendra Chaudhary Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3-002
3 Arti Garg Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3-003
4 Rohit Watts Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3-004
5 Medhavi Gupta Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3-005
6 Akhil Khanna Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India M
7 Kashish Katyal Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3-007
8 VITO FATHANDITYO PRASTAWA Indonesia Smart Grid Intiative Indonesia AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3-008
9 Devesh Goel BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3-009
10 PR Santosh Hitachi ABB India AIRONLINE2020LEVEL3-010
Training Program : Artificial Intelligence and Robotics for Utilities and Smart Cities
Program Date: 14 September - 04 November 2020
Supported By : Ministry of Power, Govt of India and National Smart Grid Mission (NSGM), MoP, Govt of India
Plarform : Digital Class Type: Offline ( Recorded)
LEVEL II (A,B,C)
Sl No Name Company Country Number
1 Anup Thaliath Tomy Quadriga Energy Oman AIROFFLINE2020_001
2 Meera Karamta PDPU India AIROFFLINE2020_002
3 ANANTH RAJ POLAMARASETTY Fluentgrid India AIROFFLINE2020_003
4 B. GIDEAN PRAVEEN Fluentgrid India AIROFFLINE2020_004
5 KISHORE ANNAM Fluentgrid India AIROFFLINE2020_005
6 MURALI KRISHNA BODDALA Fluentgrid India AIROFFLINE2020_006
7 RATNA PRASAD KAKANI Fluentgrid India AIROFFLINE2020_007
8 RAVIKANTH SRINIVAS GIDDALUR Fluentgrid India AIROFFLINE2020_008
9 VAMSIDHAR GUJJARI Fluentgrid India AIROFFLINE2020_009
10 SHYAM SRINIVAS CHINTALAPUDI Fluentgrid India AIROFFLINE2020_010
11 HABIB AMALUDDIN MAHFUDZ Java Generation Company Indonesia AIROFFLINE2020_011
12 Egga Bahartyan Java Generation Company Indonesia AIROFFLINE2020_012
13 RENDRA KURNIAWAN Java Generation Company Indonesia AIROFFLINE2020_013
14 Rifky Raymond Java Generation Company Indonesia AIROFFLINE2020_014
15 BIJU PUTHALATH THAZHA KUNIYIL LNT India AIROFFLINE2020_015
16 ANAMIKA DUBEY LNT India AIROFFLINE2020_016
17 Ankur Tyagi PWC India India AIROFFLINE2020_017
18 Sombuddha Hazra Chaudhury Tata Power Delhi Distribution Ltd India AIROFFLINE2020_018
19 Sanskar Chaube India AIROFFLINE2020_019
20 Jagdish Prasad Sharma  JK Lakshmipat University, India AIROFFLINE2020_020
21 Deepak Bhise Tata Power Company Ltd India AIROFFLINE2020_021
22 JAYANTA ROY CESC Kolkata India AIROFFLINE2020_022
23 Nandita Sen CESC Kolkata India AIROFFLINE2020_023
24 Albert Santosh India AIROFFLINE2020_024
25 Harish Ramdas Chaudhari Smart Energy Systems India AIROFFLINE2020_025
27 Venkat Vasudevan Sterlite Power India AIROFFLINE2020_026
28 MAHENDIRAN R TAMIL NADU AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY India AIROFFLINE2020_027
29 Mangala Devi K T  TOC H INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHOLOGY India AIROFFLINE2020_028
30 Harsh Paliwal Secure Meters Ltd India AIROFFLINE2020_029
31 ARUN KAUL SHARIKA ENTERPRISES LTD India AIROFFLINE2020_030
32  sateesh LTI India AIROFFLINE2020_031
LEVEL I (A & C)
Sl No Name Company Country Number
1  Krishanku Bose Capgemini India AIROFFLINE2020_001
2 Aditya Twin Prakasa Java Generation Company Indonesia AIROFFLINE2020_002
3 Rajesh Adani Electricity Mumbai Ltd India AIROFFLINE2020_003
4 Yashodhar Amrutlal Parmar UGVCL India AIROFFLINE2020_004
5 Rajnikant P. Patel UGVCL India AIROFFLINE2020_005
6  K.GOUTHAM REDDY Telangana State Northern Power Distribution Company Ltd India AIROFFLINE2020_006
7 Bijoy Kumar Sahoo India AIROFFLINE2020_007
TRAINING PROGRAMS CONDUCTED AND CERTIFICATES ISSUED
YEAR 2021
Training Program : Blockchain for Energy and Utilities
Program Date: 07 January - 05 February 2021
Supported By : Ministry of Power, Govt of India and National Smart Grid Mission (NSGM), MoP, Govt of India
Plarform : Digital Class Type: Live Online
Sl No Name Company Country Number
1 Manoj Vyas India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_001
2 KK Gupta Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_002
3 Chavhan Sujeet Yashavant IIT Kanpur India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_003
4 BOKKISAM HANUMANTHA RAO NIT Tiruchirappalli India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_004
5  Madan LAL SACHDEVA Retired USA BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_005
6 SANTOSH KR. SHAH SUGS LLOYD PRIVATE LTD India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_006
7 Siddhartha ghosh PwC India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_007
8 Shovik Das CESC Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_008
9 Rahul Bhatt MSETCL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_009
10 ASHISH SHUKLA MALAVIYA NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY JAIPUR India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_010
11 Saurabh Jain Landis+Gyr India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_011
12 Reshmi Manna NTPC School of Business India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_012
13 Suyog Marathe MSETCL BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_013
14  Pramod  Andrtiz Hydro Private limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_014
15 LAL UTTAMCHANDANI Allied SolwinLimited UK BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_015
16  Arya Basu CESC Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_016
17 CA.Gagan Diwan Central Electricity Regulatory Commission India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_017
18 RAMJAN ALI Self Employed India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_018
19 Mr RISHI PRATAP GOYAL BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_019
20 Mr ANIL KUMAR BOHARA BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_020
21 Mr PANKAJ GOYAL BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_021
22 Mr MOHAMMAD AKHTAR ANSARI BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_022
23 Mr KUMAR AVINASH BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_023
24 Mr RAVI MALIK BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_024
25 Mr ARUN KUMAR BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_025
26 Mr VARUN KUMAR SINGH BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_026
27 Mr SUJAN BHATTACHARJEE BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_027
28 Mr VIKAS SRIVASTAVA BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_028
29 Mr LOKESH KUMAR THAKKUR BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_029
30 Mr KHURSHEED AHMAD KHAN BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_030
31 Ms KARUNA TIWARI BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_031
32 Mr NITIN GALANDE BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_032
33 Ms MONIKA DHYANI BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_033
34 Mr KANISHK KHETTARPAL BRPL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_034
35 JIGAR DHABALIA India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_035
36 A P RAM BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_036
37 Umashankar shukla Vikram Solar India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_037
38  Sanjeev Kumar Mahato Delhi Electricity Regulatory Commission India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_038
39 Arkajyoti Laha CESC Limited, Kolkata India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_039
40 Surya Sekhar Manna CESC Limited, Kolkata India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_040
41 Arya Basu CESC Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_041
42 J. P. Singh J. P. Consultants India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_042
43 DIGUNT YADAV ANDRITZ HYDRO PVT. LTD. India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_043
44 Pankaj Sehgal SUN Group India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_044
45 Ramesh Palli Fluentgrid Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_045
46 Indrajit Das Fluentgrid Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_046
47 Meenakshi Arora Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_047
48 Aastha Prashar Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_048
49 Manisha Taneja Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_049
50 Amandeep Pathak Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_050
51 Sanket Sharma Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_051
52 Shivansh Saxena Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_052
53 Shubham Kumar Mishra Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_053
54 Anuradha Bhardwaj Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_054
55 Viplav Joshi Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_055
56 Ankit Arora Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_056
57 Kshitij Dhingra IEX India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_057
58 Som Dutt BSES Yamuna Power Ltd India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_058
59 Prashant Agrawal BSES Yamuna Power Ltd India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_059
60 Devesh Sharma BSES Yamuna Power Ltd India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_060
61 Abhishek Vashistha BSES Yamuna Power Ltd India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_061
62 Manali Joshi BSES Yamuna Power Ltd India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_062
63 Mainpal Bhola BSES Yamuna Power Ltd India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_063
64 Sreyoshi Sur  Andritz Hydro Private Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_064
65 Surbhi Khajanchi SettleMint India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_065
66 Rohit Pareek Abjayon Inc. India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_066
67 Farman Kazi Abjayon Inc. India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_067
68 Alethea Ezra Guevarra Abjayon Inc. India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_068
69 Tushar Malhotra Abjayon Inc. India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_069
70  Rajesh Lad Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_070
71 Saurabh Singh Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_071
72 Aastha Kapoor IIT Kanpur India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_072
73  Puneet Kumar Sharma  Hunan SUND Technological Corporation China BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_073
74 MANDAKINI PAHOOJA Energy Blockchain Consortium USA BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_074
75 Lucas Barning TU Wien Austria BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_075
76  Archana IIT Delhi India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_076
77 Balawant Joshi Idam Infrastructure Advisory Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_077
78 Rajiv Shukla Idam Infrastructure Advisory Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_078
79 S Sai Sarath Koundinya Idam Infrastructure Advisory Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_079
80  Arshi chadha Sunson Energy Devices pvt ltd India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_080
81 R. N. Bishnoi JDVVNL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_081
82 Sanjay Vajpai JDVVNL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_082
83 O. P. Choudhary JDVVNL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_083
84 Kushagra Kachhawaha JDVVNL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_084
85 Ajay Singh JDVVNL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_085
86 Sunil Bohra JDVVNL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_086
87 Ganesh Srinivasan Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_087
88 S Samanta Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_088
89 Lalit Kumar Wasan Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_089
90 Nipun Gupta Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_090
91 Deepak Rana Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_091
92 Kopal Verma Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_092
93 Ranpal Singh Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_093
94 Gaurav Sethi Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_094
95 Abhinav Pal Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_095
96 Priyanka Bedi Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_096
97  Anirudra Prasad Yadav NEPAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY Nepal BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_097
98 Wasim Akhtar Ansari GERC India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_098
99 Saurabh Thukral Niti Aayog India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_099
100 Achyutananda Saint TPTCL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_100
101 Mohd Sameer Khan TPTCL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_101
102 Abhishek Sachdeva TPTCL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_102
103 Zeeshan Azam TPTCL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_103
104 Manisha Yadav TPTCL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_104
105 Vishnu Sharma TPTCL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_105
106 Mudit Gupta TPTCL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_106
107 Asish Choudhury TPTCL India BLOCKCHAINONLINE 2021_107
Training Program : Blockchain for Energy and Utilities
Program Date: 07 January - 05 February 2021
Supported By : Ministry of Power, Govt of India and National Smart Grid Mission (NSGM), MoP, Govt of India
Plarform : Digital Class Type: Offline ( Recorded )
Sl No Name Company Country Number
1 HARISH RAMDAS CHAUDHARI Smart Energy Systems India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_001
2 Rohan C Tamhankar  MSETCLA India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_002
3 Spandan ESTA International LLC USA BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_003
4 Pallavi V. Joshi L.D College of Engineering, Ahmedabad India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_004
5 Vinay Vyas Acme India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_005
6 Varun BR National Law School of India University India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_006
7 Zeenia Jain Torrent Power India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_007
8 Sherbin Ajeesh Sapient India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_008
9 Sachinkumar Suthar IIT Gandhinagar India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_009
10 Jainendra Jain IIT Gandhinagar India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_010
11 Satish Kumar Singh IIT Gandhinagar India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_011
12 Vivek Shandilya NOIDA Power Company Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_012
13 Gaurav Chauhan Mahindra Susten India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_013
14 Peeyush Ameta Secure Meters Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_014
15 Pawas Prasoon India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_015
16 Anjan Kumar Merkap Panitek Power Private Ltd India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_016
17 Matthew Olan Infosys Consulting India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_017
18 Trivedi Gargi Nareshbhai Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_018
19 Felix Sippel Pamoja Cleantech AB India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_019
20 Sanjay Prakash Bhagat TERI SAS India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_020
21 Amit Hemnani PwC India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_021
22 Rajesh Skandaarka India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_022
23 Sonchita O P Jindal Global University India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_023
24 Kevin Joshi IIT Bombay India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_024
25 Bandana Gauniyal Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_025
26 Sonam Kumari Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_026
27 Tridib Mukherjee Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_027
28 Nikhil Kumar Singh Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_028
29 Kumar Utkarsha Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_029
30 Gaganpreet Kaur Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_030
31 Saurabh Kumar Baghel Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_031
32 Aynjaney Sarang Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_032
33 Vinisha Jaiswal Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_033
34 Pratibha Kujur Tata Power Delhi Distribution Limited India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_034
35 Krishnakant Khade Andritz Hydro India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_035
36 Gautham Shell India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_036
37 Arvind Chaudhry UHBVN India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_037
38 Ajay Kumar Bansal UHBVN India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_038
39 Ratnavel Subramanian Itron India Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_039
40 Ajith Sivakumar Itron India Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_040
41 Dinkar Kumar Verma Itron India Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_041
42 Mohammad Iqbal Wadageri Itron India Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_042
43 Badri Itron India Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_043
44 Aditya Kumar Gupta Itron India Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_044
45 Praveen Volam Itron India Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_045
46  Deepti Mathur JVVNL India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_046
47 ISHAQ SULTHAN GBCI India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_047
48 Mohammed Waseemulla  Itron India Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_048
49 Durga Prasad Amaresu  Itron India Pvt. Ltd. India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_049
50 Dr. ANURADHA T KCG COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_050
51 UDAY KUMAR JHA Integral University Lucknow India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_051
52 Ankit Singh Monter Technologies Pvt Ltd India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_052
53 Yash Nilpeshkumar Vyas MNIT Jaipur India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_053
54 Vinit Vijay Joshi Symbiosis Institute of International Business India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_054
55 Abhyudit Neti Symbiosis Institute of International Business India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_055
56  atul dwivedi ETAP Automation Pvt Ltd India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_056
57 Celina Madhavan Tangedco India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_057
58 MOHIDEEN AHAMED UAE BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_058
59 Chintan Mehta Petronas Malaysia BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_059
60  Sushanta Patari Tripura State Electricity Corporation Ltd India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_060
61 Aparajita Pandey BIT Mesra India BLOCKCHAINOFFLINE2021_061
What's New

Smart Grid Bulletin August 2022


View all SMART GRID Bulletins click here


S
M
T
W
T
F
S
28
29
30
31
01
01 September 2022
02
02 September 2022
03
04
05
06
07
07 September 2022
08
08 September 2022
09
09 September 2022
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
20
20 September 2022
21
21 September 2022
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
01
01 September 2022